Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Publications >

Single Core 35mm Armoured Electrical Cable BS5467 XLPE 0.6 / 1KV

Categories Armoured Electrical Cable
Brand Name: UNI-CABLES
Model Number: CU/XLPE/AWA/PVC 1KV 1X120
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 500 Meters
Price: US$ 4.1-6.5 per Meter
Supply Ability: 70km per week
Packaging Details: 500M in a wooden reel
Conductor: Class 2 stranded copper
Insulation: XLPE
Armour: AWA(Aluminum wire armour)
Sheath: PVC(Polyvinyl Chloride)
Voltage Rating: 600/1000V
Temperature Rating: Fixed: -25°C to +90°C
Sheath Colour: Black
Core Identification: 1 core: Brown or Blue
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Single Core 35mm Armoured Electrical Cable BS5467 XLPE 0.6 / 1KV

    BS5467 Single Core Armored Electric Cable 0.6 / 1KV Aluminum Wire Armored Cable

    APPLICATION

    Single core PVC cable with aluminium wire armour (AWA).

    Power and auxiliary control cables for use in power networks,underground, outdoor and indoor applications and for use in cable ducting.


    CABLE STANDARDS

    BS 5467, BS EN/IEC 60502-1, BS EN/IEC 60332-1-2


    DIMENSIONS

    BS5467 XLPE/PVC/AWA/PVC (Copper)

    Uni-Cables PART NO.NO. OF CORESNOMINAL CROSS SECTIONAL AREANOMINAL THICKNESS OF INSULATIONNOMINAL OVERALL DIAMETERNOMINAL WEIGHTBW / CW GLAND
    Under ArmourOverall
    mm²mmmmkg/km
    UNIAWA1050150112.717.580020
    UNIAWA10701701.114.720.296025
    UNIAWA10951951.116.622.3124025
    UNIAWA112011201.218.524.2151025
    UNIAWA115011501.420.827.4190032
    UNIAWA118511851.623.230232032
    UNIAWA124012401.72632.8293032
    UNIAWA130013001.828.635.6358040
    UNIAWA14001400232.440.5460040
    UNIAWA150015002.23644.2577050S
    UNIAWA163016302.44048.8725050
    UNIAWA180018002.645.655.4938163S
    UNIAWA11000110002.850.660.61154063S

    CONDUCTORS

    Class 2 Stranded Conductors for Single Core and Multi-Core Cables

    NOMINAL CROSS SECTIONAL AREAMINIMUM NO. OF WIRES IN CONDUCTORMAXIMUM RESISTANCE OF CONDUCTOR AT 20ºC
    CircularCircular CompactedShapedAnnealed Copper Conductor
    mm²CuAlCuAlCuAlPlain Wires
    ohms/km
    50191966660.387
    701919121212120.268
    951919151515150.193
    1203737181518150.153
    1503737181518150.124
    1853737303030300.0991
    2403737343034300.0754
    3006161343034300.0601
    4006161535353530.047
    6309191535353530.0283
    80091915353--0.0221
    100091915353-0.0176

    The above table is in accordance with BS EN 60228 (previously BS 6360)


    ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS XLPE/PVC/AWA/PVC

    Current Carrying Capacity

    NOMINAL CROSS
    SECTIONAL AREA
    mm²
    CLIPPED DIRECTIN FREE AIR OR ON A PERFORATED CABLE TRAY, HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
    TOUCHINGTOUCHINGSPACED BY ONE CABLE DIAMETER
    2 Cables
    Single-Phase
    AC or DC
    Flat
    Amps
    3 or 4 Cables
    Three-Phase
    AC Flat
    Amps
    2 Cables
    Single-Phase
    AC or DC
    Flat
    Amps
    3 Cables
    Three-Phase
    AC Flat
    Amps
    3 Cables
    Three-Phase
    AC Trefoil
    Amps
    2 Cables DC
    Amps
    2 Cables
    Single-Phase AC
    Amps
    3 or 4 Cables
    Three-Phase AC
    Amps
    HorizontalVerticalHorizontalVerticalHorizontalVertical
    50237220253232222284270282266288266
    70303277322293285356349357337358331
    95367333389352346446426436412425393
    120425383449405402519497504477485449
    150488437516462463600575566539549510
    185557496587524529688660643614618574
    240656579689612625815782749714715666
    300755662792700720943906842805810755
    40085371789976781511371094929889848797
    5009627911016851918131412661032989923871
    6301082861114693510271528147411391092992940
    80011709041246987111918091744120411551042978
    10001261961134510551214210020261289123811101041

    Ambient temperature: 30oC

    Conductor operating temperature: 90oC


    Quality Single Core 35mm Armoured Electrical Cable BS5467 XLPE 0.6 / 1KV for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.