Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Products & Components Processing >

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G SFP Fiber Transceiver

Categories SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Transcom
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER-X
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Data Rate: 10G
Temperature: -5°C to 70°C
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80KM
Warranty: 3 years
Diagnostics: DOM
Connector: LC duplex
Cable Type: SMF
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G SFP Fiber Transceiver

    Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10G 1550nm 80km DOM SFP+ Transceiver

    Features

    * Form Factor: SFP+

    * Device Type: Transceiver module
    * Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
    * Connectivity Technology: Wired
    * Application: 10GBASE-ER
    * Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    * Wavelength: 1550nm
    * Max Distance: 40km
    * Fiber Type: SMF
    * Connector: DuplexLC
    * DDM: With DDM
    * Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

    Applications

    * 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

    * 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

    Features

    * Form Factor: SFP+

    * Device Type: Transceiver module
    * Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
    * Connectivity Technology: Wired
    * Application: 10GBASE-ZR
    * Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    * Wavelength: 1550nm
    * Max Distance: 80km
    * Fiber Type: SMF
    * Connector: Duplex LC
    * DDM: With DDM
    * Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

    Applications

    * 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

    * 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

    FormData RateWavelengthDistanceMedia TypeInterfaceDDM
    SFP+10G1550nm40kmSMFLCYes

    Platform Support

    Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment:

    * Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE

    * Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

    * Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L

    * Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    * Cisco C6800IA-48FPD

    * Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
    * Cisco WS-C3650-48TD

    * Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
    * Cisco WS-C3850-48T

    * Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
    * Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X

    * Cisco WS-C3850-24S
    * Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

    * Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
    * Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

    * Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
    * Cisco C6800IA-48TD

    * Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
    * Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

    * Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25
    * Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

    * Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L
    * CiscoWS-C3850-48P

    * Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
    * Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

    * Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
    * Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E

    * Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
    * CiscoWS-C3650-48PQ

    *Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR



    Quality Cisco Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G SFP Fiber Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.