Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Products & Components Processing >

DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links

Categories 40G Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Transcom
Model Number: QSFP-40G-ER4
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Data Rate: 40G
Temperature: -5°C to 70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km
Pace of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Diagnostics: DOM
package stype:: QSFP+
Cable Type: SMF
Interface: LC duplex
Optical Components: DFB CWDM
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links

    Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ 1310nm 40km 40G DOM Transceiver


    1. Features:


    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design


    Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth


    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps


    Duplex LC connector


    Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard


    QSFP MSA compliant


    APD photo-detector


    Up to 40 km transmission


    Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates


    Single +3.3V power supply operating


    Built-in digital diagnostic functions


    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C


    RoHS Compliant Part


    2. Applications:


    Rack to rack


    Data centers Switches and Routers


    Metro networks


    Switches and Routers


    40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links


    Applications


    Rack to rack
    Data centers Switches and Routers
    Metro networks
    Switches and Routers

    Quality DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.