Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Digital Cameras >

FTTH 1X4 Plastic Box passive optical splitter 1260-1650nm G657A

Categories Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-B2-LU
Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
MOQ: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: PE bag,carton
Ports: 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Fiber Type: G657A
Package: Mini Steel Tube
Connector: LC,SC,FC,ST
Operating Tem.: -40~+85℃
Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FTTH 1X4 Plastic Box passive optical splitter 1260-1650nm G657A

    FTTH 1X4 Plastic Box Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1260-1650nm G657A

    Description

    The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

    Planar lightwave circuit PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated

    using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength
    range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal


    Features

    · Excellent polarization insensitivity

    · Flexible packaging

    · Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests

    · Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available

    · FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available


    Applications
    Telecommunication system
    Access network
    FTTH
    PON
    CATV

    Order Information

    SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-B2-LU

    1
    Ports
    2
    Fiber Type*
    3
    In Pigtail Dia.
    4
    Out Pigtail Dia.
    5
    Pigtail Length
    6
    Package
    7
    Connector Type
    14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
    24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
    18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mmD1(3)
    3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
    264=2x64X=Customization


    Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

    Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
    OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
    E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
    E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
    E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43x230 1U19' RACK
    E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
    Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
    Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
    φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
    φ0.9 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
    φ2 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
    φ3 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
    LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
    19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4


    Product Specification

    Key FeaturesApplications
    - Low IL Key Features- FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    - High reliability- Local Area Networks (LAN)
    - High channel counts- Test Equipment
    - Wide wavelength range- CATV
    - Large operating temperature range- Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    - Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

    1×N plc splitter Specifications
    Port Configurationch1x21x4
    Fiber TypeSMF-28e, G652, G655, G657 (or Customized)
    Operating Wavelength1260~1650
    ILdB≤4.1≤7.4
    ULdB≤0.5≤0.6
    PDLdB≤0.2≤0.2
    RLdB≥55
    Operating Temperature°C-40~+85
    Storage Temperature°C-40~+85
    ABS box sizemm90x20x9.5,100*80*10

    Our Services


    Our Advantages
    1.High quality
    2.Reasonable price
    3.On time delivery
    4.Good after-sale service
    5.Strict quality control
    We Will Offer You1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
    2.In-time supply the quotation
    3.In-time communication on the technical points
    4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
    5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
    6.In-time products delivery


    FAQ
    1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
    ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

    2.Can you provide free samples for us?
    ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

    3.What quote do you offer?
    ---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

    4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
    ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

    5.What's the warranty for your products?
    ----Normally it is 1 year.

    6.What's your payment term?
    ---It is 100% T/T in advance.


    Quality FTTH 1X4 Plastic Box passive optical splitter 1260-1650nm G657A for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.